Baltic Amber Powder Cosmetic Grade
Baltic Amber Powder available in 10g, 25g, 50g, 100g.
Powdered amber comes from natural, real Baltic amber. Amber power has been known since antiquity: it spreads positive energy, heals and fulfils wishes. The amber powder is used for peeling / scrubbing, massage, medical skin care or feast decoration.
The ancients said she had magical powers. Modern science has proved it to be really beneficial, thanks to the medically active ingredient succinic acid.
Europeans have learned long ago that amber oil, distilled or powdered, rubbed into the skin does many fabulous things. One of them was skin regeneration. It is one of the earliest known anti-aging treatments.
The amber powder can be used:
- For the cosmetic treatment of the skin
- For face, neck and cleavage cosmetic treatments
- For cosmetic body massage
- As compresses
- For cosmetic masks of the radical hair zone of the head
- From acne rash
- For the treatment of fractures in the legs
- For strengthening and growth of hair, including coloured hair
- Improves the peeling of the whole body
Buyer assumes all responsibility for safety and use not in accordance with directions.